Back to Gillett History
GEORGE WILLIAM (BILL) GILLETT FAMILY HISTORY
BACK to the GILLETT FAMILY HISTORY
THE GILLETT
FAMILY
Go to Gilletts Come to America
Go to Gilletts in Major Wars
Go to Gillett Occupations
Go to Gillett Ancestry--Kings / Rulers
Go to Summary of Gillett History
Go to Summary of Waltrip History
Go to Summary of Haynes History
Go to Summary of Radford History

Go to Special Gillett Stories

Go to Generation: 4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30 

To view information &/or pictures of a family member, click on the underlined name of that person.
For those not underlined, contact Bill for further information about them.

Name Born Died Age Spouse Born Died Age ID
1st GENERATION (Parents)      ----      Go to their Descendants
Ira Elijah Gillett 1910 1989 79 Atha Arthela Morlan 1914 1994 79 G101
2nd GENERATION (Grandparents)
George Erron Gillett 1885 1952 67 Sana Elmira Shedden 1886 1967 80 G201
3rd GENERATION (Great-Grandparents)
Benson Owen Gillett 1850 1911 61 Susan E. Waltrip 1853 1902 48 G301
4th GENERATION (Great-Great-Grandparents)
Joel G. Gillett 1812 1875 63 Nancy Ann Radford 1815 - - G401
Elijah Waltrip 1815 1892 76 Delila Jane Haynes 1835 1920 84 G402
5th GENERATION            BACK to TOP
Joel Gillett 1778 1823 45 Chloe Griswold 1779 1820 41 G501
Eli Haynes 1804 1863 59 Mary Branson 1807 1853 46 G504
John Radford - - - Sarah Hodder 1779 - - G502
Luke Waltrip, Jr. 1775 1845 70 Susannah Fentress 1795 1836 41 G503
6th GENERATION            BACK to TOP
Valentine Fentress 1760 1835 74 Sarah E. Hogg 1756 1854 94 G604
John Gillett 1731 1798 67 Comfort Plumb 1738 1829 91 G601
Jeremiah Griswold 1746 1813 67 Phebe Case 1749 1798 49 G602
John Hodder 1750 - - Sarah Tucker 1754 - - G605
Luke Waltrip 1744 1820 76 Mary Bunton 1754 - - G603
7th GENERATION            BACK to TOP
Abraham Case 1720 1800 79 Rachel Case 1722 1789 67 G704
Lancaster Fentress 1735 1783 48 Mary Etheridge 1740 1805 65 G706
William Gillet 1700 1791 91 Elizabeth Welch 1699 - - G701
Samuel Griswold 1715 - - - - - - G703
John B. Hogg - - - - - - - G707
Benjamin Plumb 1713 1747 34 Elizabeth Camp 1716 - - G702
Joseph Worldrop 1716 1775 59 Elizabeth Ann Vest 1716 - - G705
8th GENERATION            BACK to TOP
Enos Camp 1688 1768 80 Martha Baldwin 1690 1740 50 G804
Bartholomew Case 1670 1725 55 Mary Humphrey 1681 - - G807
James Case 1693 1759 66 Esther Fithin 1701 1769 68 G806
William Etheridge - - - Mary Whitehurst - - - G810
John T. Fentress 1706 1785 79 Letitia Hopkins 1720 1785 65 G809
John Gillet 1673 1763 91 Sarah Tryon 1675 1758 83 G801
Samuel Griswold 1684 1777 92 Deborah Holcomb 1690 1715 25 G805
John Plumb 1671 1716 45 Rachel Bunnell 1683 1728 44 G803
Michael Wardrope - - - - - - - G808
Thomas Welch 1659 1703 44 Elizabeth Peck - - - G802
9th GENERATION            BACK to TOP
Theophilus Baldwin 1659 - - Elizabeth Canfield 1660 1730 70 G908
Benjamin Bunnell 1642 1697 55 Rebecca Mallory 1650 1691 41 G906
Samuel Camp 1648 1708 60 Mary Camp 1664 - - G907
William J. Case 1665 1700 34 Elizabeth Holcombe 1670 1762 91 G911
John Fentress 1678 1733 55 Ann Hopkins 1685 1733 48 G913
Jeremiah Gillet 1650 1708 57 Rachel Kelsey 1650 - - G901
Thomas Griswold 1658 1689 31 Hester Drake 1662 1691 28 G909
Benajah Holcombe 1644 1736 91 Sarah Eno 1649 1732 82 G910
Samuel Humphey 1656 1736 80 Mary Mills 1662 1730 67 G912
Paul Peck 1639 1725 81 Elizabeth Baisey 1645 - - G904
Johyn Plumb 1646 1728 82 Elizabeth Norton 1645 - - G905
William Tryon 1645 1711 66 Mary Steele 1652 1686 34 G902
Thomas Welch - 1681 - Hannah Buckingham 1632 1684 52 G903
10th GENERATION            BACK to TOP
John Baisey 1613 1671 58 Elizabeth Slang 1617 1672 55 G1005
Richard Baldwin 1622 1665 43 Elizabeth Alsop 1625 1688 63 G1012
Thomas Buckingham 1606 1657 51 Hannah (?) 1610 1646 36 G1003
William Bunnell 1600 - - Ann Wilmot - 1654 - G1008
Edward Camp 1617 1659 42 Mary Canfield 1625 1680 55 G1010
William Camp - - - Mary Smith - - - G1011
Thomas Canfield 1623 1688 65 Phebe Crane 1626 1690 64 G1013
John Case 1616 1703 86 Sarah Spencer 1636 1691 55 G1017
Job Drake 1620 1689 69 Mary Wolcott - 1689 - G1015
James Eno 1625 1682 56 Hannah Bidwell 1634 1657 23 G1016
Michael Fentress 1645 - - Ann Goldsmith 1645 - - G1022
Jeremiah Gillet 1608 - - - - - - G1001
George Griswold 1633 1704 71 Mary Holcombe - 1708 - G1014
Joshua Holcombe 1639 1690 50 Ruth Sherwood 1643 1699 56 G1021
John Hopkins - - - Priscilla (?) - - - G1023
Michael Humphrey 1620 1695 75 Priscilla Grant 1626 - - G1018
Peter Mallory 1600 1698 98 Mary Preston 1629 1690 61 G1009
Simon Mills 1637 1683 45 Mary Buell 1642 1718 75 G1019
John Norton 1628 1709 81 Dorothy (?) - 1652 - G1007
Paul Peck 1608 1695 87 Martha Hale 1618 - - G1004
Robert Plumb 1617 1655 37 Mary Baldwin 1621 1708 86 G1006
Samuel Steele 1626 1685 59 Mary Boosey 1635 1704 69 G1020
William Tryon - - - Rebecca (?) - - - G1002
11th GENERATION            BACK to TOP
John Alsopp 1595 1631 36 Temperance Gilbert 1600 - - G1109
Sylvester Baldwin - 1638 - Sarah Bryan 1602 1669 67 G1103
Richard Bidwell 1587 1647 60 - - - - G1117
James Boosey - 1649 - Alice (?) 1613 1683 70 G1125
William Buell 1610 1681 71 Mary Post - 1684 - G1122
Edward Camp 1591 1682 91 Grace Mott 1593 - - G1108
Thomas Canfield 1596 - - - - - - G1110
John Case 1586 - - - - - - G1115
Jasper Crane 1590 1680 90 Alice (?) 1608 - - G1126
John Drake 1593 1659 66 Elizabeth Rogers 1604 1681 77 G1113
Michael Fentress 1630 - - - - - - G1128
William Goldsmith - - - - - - - G1129
Matthew Grant 1601 1681 80 Priscilla Grey 1601 1644 43 G1120
Edward Griswold 1607 1691 84 Margaret Diamond - 1670 - G1111
William Gyllett 1574 1641 67 Hibiathia Pye 1578 1681 103 G1101
Thomas Hale 1575 1630 55 Joan Kirby 1582 1640 58 G1123
John Hennot 1578 - - Catelaine Jove 1582 - - G1116
Thomas Holcombe 1595 1657 62 Elizabeth Ferguson 1610 1679 69 G1112
Samuel Humphey - - - - - - - G1119
John Mallory 1554 - - Ann Eure 1558 - - G1106
Simeon Mills 1600 - - Jane (?) - 1659 - G1121
Richard Norton 1598 - - Ellen Rowley 1600 - - G1104
John Plumb 1594 1648 54 Dorothy Wood 1596 1669 73 G1102
William Preston 1590 1647 57 Elizabeth Sale 1590 1634 44 G1107
Thomas Sherwood 1586 1655 69 Mary Fitch 1629 1693 64 G1127
William Spencer 1601 1640 39 Agnes Tucker 1601 - - G1118
John Steele 1591 1664 73 Rachel Talcott 1602 1653 51 G1124
Benjamin Wilmot 1590 1669 79 Ann Ladd 1593 1668 75 G1105
Henry Wolcott 1578 1655 77 Elizabeth Saunders 1584 1655 70 G1114
12th GENERATION            BACK to TOP
Anthony Alsopp 1574 1617 43 Jane Smith 1574 - - G1230
Sylvester Baldwin 1560 1632 72 Jane Wells - - - G1203
John Bidwell 1566 - - - 1566 - - G1214
Thomas Bryan 1554 - - Frances Bowlinge 1568 - - G1222
William Crane 1565 - - - - - - G1226
John Diamond - - - Rebecca (?) - - - G1207
William Drake 1564 1619 55 Phillippa Denys 1566 1655 89 G1210
William Eure 1530 1593 63 Margaret Dymoke 1529 1591 62 G1225
Thomas Ferguson 1584 - - - 1586 - - G1209
Thomas Fitch 1590 - - Anna Reeve 1590 - - G1228
William Gilbert 1568 - - - 1572 - - G1231
John Grant 1573 - - Alice Turberville 1577 1640 63 G1217
Anthony Grey 1557 1643 86 Magdalen Purefoy 1573 1653 80 G1229
George Griswold 1548 - - - - - - G1206
Richard Gylett 1551 1600 49 Joan Enberg 1555 - - G1201
William Hale 1551 1641 90 Rose Bond 1555 1648 93 G1218
Jacques De Henne 1530 - - Jeanne Doye 1534 - - G1213
Gilbert Holcombe 1565 - - Anne Courtenay 1573 - - G1208
John Kirby - - - Joan Cranfielde - - - G1219
William Mallory 1525 - - Ursula Gale 1529 - - G1204
Mark Mott 1570 1637 67 Frances Gutter 1570 1615 45 G1223
Robert Plumb 1558 1628 70 Grace Crackbone 1565 1615 50 G1202
Adam Preston 1558 1593 35 Isabel Braithwait 1562 - - G1205
Edward Sale 1563 1620 57 Elizabeth Gifford 1567 1634 67 G1224
Thomas Saunders - - - - - - - G1212
Thomas Sherwood 1548 - - - - - - G1227
Gerard Spencer - - - Alice Whitbread 1578 - - G1215
Richard Steele - - - - - - - G1220
John Talcott - 1604 - Anne Skinner - 1637 - G1221
Richard Tucker 1582 - - Agnes Wyatt 1582 - - G1216
John Wolcott - - - Agnes Crosse - - - G1211
13th GENERATION            BACK to TOP
John Alsopp 1547 1602 55 Anne Alsopp 1544 - - G1331
Henry Baldwin 1529 1602 73 Alice Kinge 1533 1626 93 G1303
George Bond 1534 - - Winfred Leigh 1538 - - G1319
Robert Crackbone 1533 - - - 1537 - - G1302
Robert Denys - 1592 - Margaret Godolphin - - - G1311
Antoine Doye - - - Rose Dujardin - - - G1310
Robert Drake - - - Elizabeth Prideaux - - - G1309
Edward Dymoke 1508 1566 58 Anne Tailboys 1508 - - G1329
Ralph Eure 1508 1544 35 Margery Bowes 1506 - - G1324
George Fitch 1574 1605 30 Joan Thurgood 1555 - - G1325
George Gale - - - Mary De Kindall - - - G1305
John Gifford - - - Joane (?) - - - G1323
George Grant 1534 - - (?) Clargennet 1538 - - G1314
George Grey 1545 - - Margery Salvaine 1527 - - G1327
Frances Griswold - - - - - - - G1306
Richard Gutter - - - Jane Mylles - - - G1321
Jacques De Gylet 1520 - - - - - - G1330
Richard Hale 1536 1620 84 Mary Lambert 1540 - - G1318
Jean De Henne 1500 - - Isabel Jeanne Gaille - - - G1308
Thomas Holcombe 1540 - - Margaret Trethford 1545 - - G1307
William Mallory - - - Jane Norton - - - G1304
Mark Mott 1540 - - - - - - G1320
Robert Plumb 1530 1613 83 Elizabeth Purcas 1534 - - G1301
William Purefoy 1527 1615 88 Catherine Wigston 1543 - - G1328
John Reeve 1561 1621 60 Mary Brock 1567 - - G1326
John Sale 1537 1577 40 Agnes Parker 1525 1599 74 G1322
William Skinner - - - Margery (?) - - - G1317
Richard Smith 1543 - - - - - - G1332
Michael Spencer 1530 1599 69 Elizabeth (?) - 1599 - G1312
John Talcott - 1606 - (?) Wells - - - G1316
(?) Turberville 1555 - - - - - - G1315
John Whitbread - - - Rachel Radcliffe - - - G1313
14th GENERATION            BACK to TOP
George Alsopp 1520 1581 61 Jane Eggerton 1522 - - G1426
Thomas Alsopp 1530 - - Anne Bassett - - - G1427
Richard Baldwin 1503 1553 50 Ellen Pooke 1507 1565 58 G1402
Ralph Bowes 1529 - - Elizabeth Clifford 1531 - - G1418
William Brock 1525 1598 73 Margery Bedell 1529 - - G1417
Troussaint Cail - - - Jossine Pellerin - - - G1408
Marmaduke Clargennet 1500 - - - - - - G1411
Thomas Denys - 1560 - Elizabeth Downe - - - G1405
John Drake - - - Anne Grenville - - - G1404
Robert Dymoke 1461 1544 83 Anne Sparrow 1470 - - G1420
Williaqm Eure 1483 1548 64 Elizabeth Willoughby 1487 - - G1414
Roger Fitch 1502 1558 56 Margery Humphrey 1515 - - G1415
William Godolphin 1500 - - Blanche Langdon - - - G1406
John Grant 1505 - - Jane Belford 1509 - - G1410
Anthony Grey 1520 - - (?) Holland 1520 - - G1421
Thomas Hale 1504 - - Anne Mitchell 1508 - - G1412
Jacques Henno 1463 - - (?) Pesquler 1474 - - G1407
Ellis Holcombe 1515 - - Elizabeth Sydenham 1515 - - G1403
William Kinge 1515 1570 55 Cecily (?) 1519 1570 51 G1425
Thomas Mott 1510 1554 44 Alice Meade 1515 - - G1413
George Parker 1511 - - - - - - G1424
John Plumb 1504 1586 82 Elizabeth (?) 1508 - - G1401
Michael Purefoy - - - - - - - G1423
Johannes Reeve 1535 - - Elizabeth Mault 1539 - - G1416
Gerald Salvalne 1503 - - - - - - G1422
John Spencer 1505 1558 53 Anne Merrill - - - G1409
George Tailboys 1467 1538 71 Elizabeth Gascolgne 1471 1559 88 G1419
15th GENERATION            BACK to TOP
John Alsopp 1495 1560 65 Jane Beresford 1496 - - G1527
John Alsopp 1472 - - Elizabeth Kniveton 1503 - - G1529
John Baldwin 1470 1545 75 Agnes Dormer 1482 - - G1501
William Basset 1464 - - Elizabeth Meverel 1507 - - G1530
John Bedell 1511 - - - - - - G1518
Edward Belford 1485 - - - - - - G1513
Ralph Bowes 1468 - - Margaret Conyers - - - G1521
John Brock 1500 - - Agnes Wiseman 1511 - - G1519
Thomas Denys - - - Joan Loveday - - - G1507
Angell Downe - - - - - - - G1508
John Drake - - - Margaret Cole - - - G1504
Thomas Dymoke 1440 1470 30 Margaret Welles 1444 1480 36 G1523
William Eggerton 1491 - - - - - - G1528
Ralph Eure 1453 1539 86 Miriel Hastings 1457 - - G1516
Thomas Fitch 1472 1514 42 Agnes Alger 1470 1533 63 G1517
William Gascolgne 1445 1486 40 Margaret Percy 1450 1559 109 G1525
William Godolphin - - - Margaret Glynn - - - G1509
William Grant 1479 - - Jane Burton 1483 - - G1512
Collard Henno 1440 - - - 1446 - - G1505
Charles Holcombe 1490 - - Jane Holcombe - - - G1502
John Kinge 1489 - - (?) Slyny - - - G1526
John Langdon - - - - - - - G1510
Thomas Mitchell - - - - - - - G1514
John Mott - - - - - - - G1515
Nicholas Pesquier - - - - - - - G1506
John Sparrow - - - - - - - G1522
John Spencer 1486 1532 46 Christian Baker 1492 - - G1511
Thomas Sydenham - - - - - - - G1503
Robert Tailboys 1451 1485 34 Elizabeth Heron 1450 - - G1524
Christopher Willoughby 1453 1499 46 Margaret Jenny 1460 - - G1520
16th GENERATION            BACK to TOP
Roger Alger 1435 - - Margaret (?) 1440 - - G1610
John Alsopp 1440 1500 60 - - - - G1621
Thomas Alsopp 1470 1530 60 Jane Erdeswick 1473 - - G1619
William Baldwin 1441 - - Jane Aylesbury 1443 - - G1617
William Basset 1436 1498 62 Joan Byron 1429 - - G1622
John Beresford 1460 - - - - - - G1620
William Bowes 1446 - - Maud Fitzhugh 1446 - - G1612
William Burton 1457 - - - - - - G1608
Thomas Denys - - - Elizabeth Hatch - - - G1603
William Dormer 1438 1506 68 Jane Launcelyn 1460 - - G1618
John Drake - - - Agnes Kelloway - - - G1602
John Fitch 1435 - - Juliana (?) 1430 - - G1609
William Gascolgne 1439 1463 24 Joan Neville 1443 - - G1616
John Glynn - - - - - - - G1606
Thomas Godolphin - - - - - - - G1605
John Heron 1420 1461 41 Elizabeth Heron 1420 - - G1615
Roger Holcombe 1450 1509 59 Margaret Avenal 1460 - - G1601
William Jenny 1420 1483 63 Elizabeth Cawse 1426 - - G1613
Philip Loveday - - - - - - - G1604
Thomas Meverel 1443 - - Jane Eyre 1445 - - G1623
Robert Spencer 1460 1521 61 Agnes Pecke 1464 - - G1607
William Tailboys 1420 - - Elizabeth Bonville - - - G1614
Robert Willoughby - - - Cicely Welles - - - G1611
17th GENERATION            BACK to TOP
John Avenal - - - - - - - G1702
Richard Aylesbury 1414 - - - 1415 - - G1716
William Bowes 1432 1465 33 Joan Greystroke 1428 1515 87 G1707
Thomas Cawse 1400 - - - - - - G1711
Geoffrey Dormer 1408 - - Ursulia Collinridge 1407 - - G1717
John Drake - - - (?) Cruwys - - - G1703
William Fitzhugh 1398 1452 54 Margaret Willoughby - - - G1713
William Gascolgne 1398 - - Margaret Clarell 1397 - - G1715
William Heron 1385 1425 40 Ann Ogle 1390 - - G1709
William Heron 1390 - - Isabel Scott 1400 - - G1710
John Holcombe 1425 - - Joan Folkeroy 1426 - - G1701
John Jenny 1400 1460 60 Maude Bokill 1404 - - G1712
John Launcelyn 1434 - - Margaret (?) 1436 - - G1718
John Neville 1416 1482 66 Elizabeth Newmarch 1420 - - G1714
John Spencer 1434 1500 66 - 1438 - - G1704
Walter Tailboys 1390 - - - - - - G1708
Leo Welles - - - - - - - G1705
Thomas Willoughby - - - Joan Pitzalan - - - G1706
18th GENERATION            BACK to TOP
Robert Le Aylesbury 1386 - - - 1388 - - G1816
John Bokill 1375 - - Jane Layston 1380 - - G1810
Robert Bowes 1397 - - Jane Conyers 1402 - - G1806
Thomas Clarell - 1434 - - - - - G1808
Bartholomew Collinridge 1383 - - Alice Fitzalan 1385 - - G1818
Geoffrey Dormer 1385 - - Judith Badlington 1389 - - G1817
John Drake - - - Christian Antage - - - G1802
Henry Fitzhugh 1359 1424 65 Elizabeth Grey 1365 1427 62 G1813
William Folkeroy 1395 - - - 1398 - - G1801
William Gascolgne 1366 1422 56 Joan Wyman 1370 - - G1809
Ralph Greystroke 1406 1487 81 Elizabeth Fitzhugh 1409 1468 59 G1812
William Jenny 1375 - - Maude (?) - - - G1811
Ralph Neville 1392 1457 65 Mary De Ferrers 1394 1457 63 G1815
Robert Newmarch - - - - - - - G1814
Robert Pitzalan - - - - - - - G1804
Richard Scott - - - - - - - G1807
Robert Spencer 1406 - - (?) Symth 1410 - - G1803
William Willoughby 1363 1409 46 Lucy Strange - - - G1805
19th GENERATION            BACK to TOP
Roger Aylesbury 1359 - - - 1360 - - G1914
Robert Badlington 1363 - - - - - - G1916
William Bowes 1371 1399 28 Maud De Dalden 1376 - - G1905
Robert Conyers 1376 - - Aline 1381 - - G1906
Geoffrey Dormer 1353 - - Eleanor Dorre 1357 - - G1915
John Drake 1360 - - Chritian Billett - - - G1901
Ranulph Fitzalan 1359 - - Juliana (?) 1361 - - G1917
Henry Fitzhugh 1337 1368 31 Jane Scrope 1336 1368 32 G1911
William Gascolgne 1335 1419 84 Elizabeth Mowbray 1340 - - G1908
Robert Grey 1345 1367 22 Laura Saint Quintin 1342 1369 27 G1913
John Greystroke 1389 1436 47 Elizabeth De Ferrer 1393 1434 41 G1910
Edmund Jenny 1350 - - - - - - G1909
Ralph Neville 1364 1425 61 Margaret De Stafford 1364 1396 32 G1912
Thomas Spencer 1378 - - - 1382 - - G1902
Roger Strange - - - - - - - G1903
Roger Willoughby 1343 1396 53 Alice Skipwith 1355 - - G1904
Henry Wyman 1344 - - Agnes De Barden 1346 - - G1907
20th GENERATION            BACK to TOP
Thomas Degney 1320 - - - - - - G2004
Robert De Dalden 1350 - - - - - - G2002
Thomas Dorre 1325 - - - - - - G2014
Robert De Ferrer 1373 1396 23 Joan Beaufort 1379 1440 61 G2006
Henry Fitzhugh 1296 1352 56 Joan De Fourneux 1301 1349 48 G2008
William Gascolgne 1293 - - Agnes Franke 1312 - - G2003
John De Grey 1300 1359 59 Avice Marmion - - - G2012
Ralph Greystroke 1353 1418 64 Catherine Clifford 1369 1413 44 G2005
William Mowbray - - - Margaret Chaumond - - - G2009
John Neville 1328 1388 60 Maud De Percy 1335 1378 43 G2011
Herbert St. Quentin - - - - - - - G2013
William Skipwith - - - Alice Hiltoft - - - G2007
Hugh De Stafford - - - Phillipa De Beauchamp - - - G2010
John Willoughby - - - Cicely De Ufford - - - G2001
21st GENERATION            BACK to TOP
John Chaumond - - - - - - - G2113
Roger Clifford 1333 1389 56 Maud De Beauchamp 1335 1403 67 G2107
Thomas Degyney 1285 - - - - - - G2105
Robert Ferrers 1341 1381 40 Elizabeth Botiller 1345 - - G2111
Henry Fitzhugh 1266 1356 90 Eva Bulmer 1274 1298 24 G2110
Nicholas Franke 1286 - - Katherine Ellis 1288 - - G2103
William Gascoigne 1250 1330 80 Elizabeth Bolton - - - G2104
John Gaunt 1340 1399 59 Katherine De Roet 1350 1403 53 G2112
John De Grey - - - Margaret Odingsells - - - G2117
William Greystroke 1321 1359 38 Joan Fitzhenry 1331 1403 72 G2106
William De Hiltoft - 1366 - Alice De Muer - - - G2108
John Marmion - - - - - - - G2118
John De Mowbray - - - Margaret Percy - - - G2114
Ralph Neville 1290 1367 77 Alice De Audley 1304 1374 70 G2116
Henry De Percy 1299 1352 53 Idonea De Clifford 1303 1365 62 G2115
William Skipwith - - - Margaret FitzSimon - - - G2109
Robert De Ufford - - - - - - - G2101
John Willoughby - - - Joan Rosceline - - - G2102
22nd GENERATION            BACK to TOP
Hugh Audley 1250 - - Isolde De Mortimer 1265 1336 71 G2221
Thomas Beauchamp 1314 1369 55 Catherine Mortimer 1310 1369 59 G2207
William Botiller 1318 - - Elizabeth De Holand 1320 - - G2213
John De Bulmer 1243 1298 55 Tiphaine De Morwick - - - G2212
Robert Clifford 1305 1344 38 Isabel Berkeley 1297 1362 65 G2206
Edward III 1312 1377 64 Phillipa Hainault 1312 1357 45 G2216
Robert Ferrers 1302 1350 48 Margaret Bohun 1304 - - G2214
Henry Fitzhenry - - - Joan Scrope - - - G2204
Hugh Fitzhugh 1240 1304 64 Albreda De Brumpton - - - G2211
Ralph FitzSimon - - - - - - - G2209
William Gascoigne 1218 - - Elizabeth De Bolton 1222 - - G2203
Robert De Grey - - - - - - - G2219
Ralph De Greystroke 1299 1323 24 Alice De Audley 1304 1374 70 G2205
William Hiltoft - 1366 - Agnes De Munby - - - G2208
William De Mowbray - - - - - - - G2217
Randolf De Neville 1262 1331 68 Euphreme Clavering 1267 1329 62 G2218
William Odingsells - 1295 - Ella FitzRobert - - - G2220
Henry De Percy 1273 1314 41 Eleanor FitzAlan - 1328 - G2222
Payne Roet - - - - - - - G2215
William Rosceline - - - - - - - G2201
John Skipwith - - - Margaret De Klinton - - - G2210
Robert Willoughby - - - Margaret Deincourt - - - G2202
23rd GENERATION            BACK to TOP
James De Audley 1225 1272 47 Ela Longspee - - - G2320
Guy De Beauchamp 1272 1315 43 Alice De Toeni 1284 1325 41 G2308
Maurice De Berkeley 1271 1326 55 Eve La Zouche 1271 1314 43 G2307
William De Bolton 1196 - - - - - - G2304
William De Brumpton 1212 - - - - - - G2311
John De Bulmer 1210 - - Alice (?) - - - G2313
Robert Clavering - - - Margery La Zouche - - - G2318
Robert De Clifford 1274 1314 40 Maud De Clare 1276 1327 51 G2306
Edmund Deincourt - 1327 - Isabel Mohun - - - G2301
Edward II 1284 1327 43 Isabelle Phillips 1292 1358 66 G2315
John Ferrers 1271 - - Hawise Muscegros 1276 1375 98 G2323
Richard FitzAlan 1267 1302 35 Alasia De Saluzzo - 1292 - G2322
Robert FitzRalph - 1317 - Elizabeth (?) - - - G2305
William Gascoigne 1182 1222 40 - - - - G2303
Guillaume - - - Jeanne - - - G2314
Herbert De Klinton - - - - - - - G2309
Roger Mortimer 1287 1330 43 Joan De Geneville - - - G2319
Hugh De Morwick 1224 - - Agnes De Hayford 1228 - - G2312
John De Mowbray - - - - - - - G2316
Robert Neville 1240 1271 31 Mary FitzRandolph 1244 1320 76 G2317
Henry Percy - - - Margaret Warenne - - - G2321
John Skipwith - - - Isabella De Arches - - - G2310
William De Willoughby - 1306 - Alice De Beke - - - G2302
24th GENERATION            BACK to TOP
Robert De Arches - - - - - - - G2411
Henry Audley 1175 - - Bertred Mainwaring - - - G2421
William Beauchamp 1227 1298 71 Maud Fitzgeoffrey 1237 1301 64 G2409
John De Beke - - - - - - - G2401
Thomas De Berkeley 1248 1321 73 Joan De Ferrers 1248 1310 62 G2408
John De Bulmer 1170 - - Alice (?) 1170 - - G2413
Thomas De Clare 1248 1288 40 Julian FitzMaurice 1249 1309 60 G2406
Roger De Clifford 1243 1282 39 Isabel De Vipont 1254 1291 37 G2405
John Deincourt - 1257 - Agnes De Neville - 1293 - G2428
Edward I 1239 1307 68 Eleanor (?) 1239 1290 51 G2415
Robert Ferrers 1245 - - Eleanor Bohun 1249 1314 65 G2426
John FitzAlan 1246 1272 25 Isabella Mortimer 1248 1274 26 G2424
Ralph Fitzrandolph - - - Anastasia Percy - - - G2417
Ralph Fitz William - - - - - - - G2404
William Gascoigne 1151 - - - - - - G2403
Piers De Geneville - - - Joan Lusignan - - - G2419
Eon La Zouche - 1279 - Millicient De Cantelo - - - G2407
William Longspee - - - Idoine De Camville - - - G2420
Reginald Mohun 1206 1258 52 Isabel Ferrers 1224 1260 36 G2429
Edmund De Mortimer 1252 1304 52 Margaret De Fiennes - 1334 - G2418
Robert Muscegros 1252 1280 28 Agnes De Ferrers 1245 - - G2427
Robert Nevile 1223 1282 59 - - - - G2416
William Percy 1193 1245 52 Eleanor De Bardolf - - - G2422
Philippe IV 1268 1314 46 Jeanne Navarre 1273 1305 32 G2414
Thomas De Saluzzo - - - Luisa De Cave - - - G2425
William Skipwith - - - Alice Thorp - - - G2412
Ralph De Toeni - - - Mary (?) - - - G2410
John De Warenne - - - - - - - G2423
John De Willoughby - - - - - - - G2402
25th GENERATION            BACK to TOP
Lord Bardolf - - - - - - - G2523
William Beauchamp 1210 1269 59 Isabel Mauduit 1227 - - G2505
Maurice De Berkeley 1218 1281 63 Isabel Fitzroy 1223 1276 53 G2504
Stephen De Bulmer 1140 - - Emma Turbeville 1144 - - G2508
George De Cantelo - - - Aston Cantlow - - - G2519
Richard De Clare 1222 1262 40 Maud De Lacy 1223 1289 76 G2503
Roger De Clifford 1215 1285 70 Hawise Botterell - - - G2501
Oliver Deincourt - - - Nicola La Hale - - - G2526
Fernando III 1201 1252 51 Jeanne De Dammartin 1208 1279 71 G2509
William De Ferrers 1193 1254 61 Margaret De Quincy 1208 1281 73 G2516
William De Fiennes 1245 1302 57 Blanche De Brienne - 1302 - G2515
John FitzAlan - - - Maud Le Boteler - 1283 - G2524
John Fitz Geoffrey 1208 1258 50 Isabell Bigod 1222 - - G2514
Maurice FitzMaurice 1220 1286 66 Emmeline Longespee 1250 1291 41 G2517
William Gascoigne 1120 - - - - - - G2511
Henry III 1207 1272 65 Eleanor Berenger 1217 1291 74 G2510
Roger La Zouche - - - Agatha De Ferrers 1170 1230 60 G2518
Reynold De Mohun 1183 1213 30 Alice De Briwere - 1233 - K2521
Roger De Mortimer 1221 1282 61 Maud Braiose - - - G2513
John Muscegros - - - Cecily Avenal - - - G2525
Henri Navarre - - - Blanche (?) - - - G2521
Geoffrey De Neville 1197 - - Joan (?) 1201 - - G2512
Geoffrey Neville - - - - - - - G2527
Henry Percy 1160 1196 36 Isabell Brus 1165 - - G2522
Philippe III 1245 1285 40 Isabella D'Aragon 1247 1271 24 G2520
Jeffery Skipwith - - - Mariana De Menithorp - - - G2507
John Thorp - - - - - - - G2506
Robert Vipont 1222 1264 42 Isabel Fitzgeoffrey 1233 - - G2502
26th GENERATION            BACK to TOP
Alfonso IX 1171 1229 58 Berengaria 1180 1246 66 G2626
James Aragon - - - Yolande Hungary - - - G2624
Walter Beauchamp 1184 1236 52 Joane De Mortimer - - - G2607
Raymond Berenger - - - Beatrice Savoy - - - G2612
Maurice De Berkeley 1165 1220 55 - - - - G2606
Hugh Bigod 1186 1225 39 Maud Marshall - - - G2616
John Botterell - - - - - - - G2602
William De Braiose - - - Eve Marshall 1206 1246 40 G2617
William De Briwere 1145 1226 81 Beatrice De Vaux - - - K2631
Adam Brus - - - - - - - G2628
Ralph De Bulmer 1107 - - Aufrida Fossard - - - G2611
Gilbert De Clare 1180 1230 50 Isabella Marshall - - - G2605
Roger Clifford 1168 1231 63 Sibyl Ewyas 1165 1236 71 G2601
Simon De Dammartin - - - Maqrie De Ponthieu - - - G2625
Oliver Deincourt - - - Annabella (?) - - - G2632
Parrick De Estotevill - - - Beatrix De Langtun - - - G2609
William De Ferrers 1166 1247 81 Agnes Chester 1178 1247 69 G2619
John FitzAlan - - - - - - - G2629
Maurice FitzGerald 1190 1237 47 Juliane De Cogan 1190 - - G2621
Robert Fitzmaldred 1170 - - Isabel Neville 1176 - - G2615
Geoffrey FitzPiers 1165 1213 48 Aveline De Clare 1172 1225 53 G2634
Richard Fitzroy 1198 1260 62 Rose Dover 1205 - - G2614
William Gascoigne 1089 - - - - - - G2603
John I 1167 1216 48 Isabella Taillefer 1180 1246 66 G2613
John I 1167 1216 48 Agatha De Ferrers 1170 1230 60 G2613
John De Lacy 1192 1240 48 Margaret De Quincy 1203 1266 63 G2620
Theobald Le Boteler - - - Rohese De Verdon - - - G2630
Richard La Hale - - - Maud Veron - - - G2633
Stephen Longespee 1230 - - Emmeline Riddlesford 1230 - - G2622
Louis IX 1215 1270 55 Marguerite De Provence 1219 - - G2623
Josceline De Louvain 1121 1189 68 Agnes Percy 1134 1205 71 G2627
William Mauduit - - - Alice De Newburg - - - G2608
William Mohun IV 1159 1193 34 Lucy (?) - 1201 - K2630
Ralph Mortimer - 1246 - Gwladus Dhu - 1251 - G2631
Roger De Quincy - - - Helen Galloway - - - G2618
William Turbeville - - - - - - - G2610
John Vipont 1194 - - Sybil Ferrers 1216 - - G2604
27th GENERATION            BACK to TOP
Alfonso - - - Eleanor (?) - - - G2722
Walter Beauchamp 1150 1235 85 Bertha De Braose 1151 - - G2705
Raimond Berengar - - - Beatrix Provence - - - G2721
Thomas De Berkeley 1140 1179 39 Joan Somerly 1148 1219 71 G2704
Roger Bigod 1148 - - Ida Plantagenet - - - G2713
Henry De Briwere - - - (?) De Walton - - - K2739
Aschetil De Bulmer 1070 - - - - - - G2708
Richard De Clare - 1217 - Amice FitzWilliam - - - G2703
Walter Clifford - 1223 - Agnes Cundi - - - G2701
John Deincourt - - - Ann Murdac - - - G2728
Robert De Estotevill - - - Emberga Fitz-Baldrick - - - G2707
Robert Ewyas 1125 1195 70 Petronilla (?) 1135 - - G2702
Liewellyn Fahr 1173 1240 67 Tangwystyl Goch - - - G2727
Fernando II 1137 1188 51 Urraca De Portugal 1150 1188 38 G2723
William De Ferrers 1136 1190 54 Sibyl De Braose 1134 1228 94 G2715
Maldred Fitzdolphin 1157 - - - - - - G2710
Gerald Fitz Maurice 1150 1204 54 Eve Bermingham 1150 - - G2717
Geoffrey I of Brabant 1060 1139 79 - - - - G2724
Henry II 1133 1189 56 Eleanor Aquitaine 1122 1204 82 G2710
Roger De Lacy 1174 1211 37 Maud De Clare 1174 - - G2716
Pagan De Langtun - - - - - - - G2706
William Longespee - - - Ela FitzPatrick - - - G2718
Louis VIII 1187 1226 39 Blanche Castile 1188 1253 65 G2720
Piers Lutegareshale 1134 1198 64 Maud Mandeville 1138 - - G2729
William Marshall 1146 1219 73 Isabel De Clare - 1220 - G2714
William De Mohun III - 1176 - Godeheut De Toeni - 1186 - K2738
Roger Mortimer - - - Millicient De Ferrers - 1215 - G2712
Roger Mortimer 1148 1214 66 Isabel De Ferrers - - - G2726
Geoffrey De Neville 1150 1193 43 Emma De Bulmer 1144 1208 64 G2711
William De Percy - - - Adelaide FitzRichard - - - G2725
Robert De Quincy - - - Hawise De Chester 1180 1243 63 G2719
Aymer Taillefer - - - Alice (?) - - - G2709
Hubert De Vaux - - - Grace (?) - - - K2740
28th GENERATION            BACK to TOP
Albert - - - - - - - G2825
Alfonso - - - Maud Mathilda - - - G2823
Alphonso VII 1103 1157 54 Berenguela 1116 1148 32 G2824
William Beauchamp 1130 1211 81 Joan Waleries - - - G2808
William De Braose 1112 1179 67 Bertha De Gloucester 1130 - - G2816
William De Briwere - - - - - - - K2849
Bertram De Bulmer 1129 1166 37 Emma Fossard - - - G2815
Alphonso Castile - - - Eleanor (?) - - - G2822
Richard De Clare - - - Eva MacMorrogh - - - G2817
Roger De Clare - 1173 - Maud St. Hillary - 1193 - G2805
Walter Clifford - 1190 - Margaret Toni - - - G2801
Roger Cundi - - - - - - - G2802
Walter Deincourt - - - - - - - G2831
Dolphin 1110 - - Alice (?) 1115 - - G2813
Iorwerth Drwyndwn - - - Margaret Madog - - - G2830
Robert De Estotevill - - - Adeliza Beaumont - - - G2810
Robert Ewyas 1085 1147 62 Sibyl (?) 1095 - - G2803
William De Ferrers - 1160 - Margaret Peverel - - - G2833
Hugh Fitz-Baldrick - - - - - - - G2809
Maurice FitzGerald 1100 1176 76 Alice De Montgomery 1100 - - G2819
John FitzGilbert 1106 1165 59 Sybil De Salisbury 1120 - - G2835
William FitzRobert - - - Hawise Beaumont 1134 1197 63 G2804
Robert FitzRobert 1117 1150 33 Julianne Point L'Arche 1119 1155 36 G2807
Henry II of Brabant 1021 1077 56 Adelaide Orlamunda 1045 1086 41 G2826
John De Lacy 1156 1190 34 Alice De Mandeville - - - G2818
William De Mohun II - 1155 - Agnes De Gaunt - - - K2847
Hugh Mortimer - - - Maud Meschine - - - G2829
John Murdac - - - - - - - G2832
Gilbert Neville 1128 1168 40 Philicia (?) - - - G2814
Alan De Percy 1067 1135 68 Emma De Gaunt 1069 1135 66 G2828
Philippe II 1165 1223 57 Isabelle De Hainaut 1170 1190 20 G2821
Geoffrey Plantagenet 1113 1151 38 Matilda (?) 1102 1169 67 G2812
Saher De Quincy 1155 1219 64 Margaret Beaumont 1155 1234 79 G2820
Ralph De Somerly - - - - - - - G2806
Roger De Toeni III 1104 1158 54 Ida of Hainault - - - K2848
William X - - - Aenor Chatellerault - - - G2811
29th GENERATION            BACK to TOP
Montgomery Arnulph - - - - - - - G2921
Baldwin III of Hainault 1087 1120 33 Adelaide of Gueldres - - - K2958
William Beauchamp 1105 - - Maud De Braose 1109 - - G2908
John De Beaumont - - - - - - - G2910
Robert De Beaumont 1135 1190 55 Petronilla Grandmesnil 1149 1212 63 G2923
Raymond Beringer - - - Dulce (?) - - - G2927
Philip De Braose 1073 1135 62 Aenor De Totnes 1084 - - G2916
Anskitill Bulmer 1100 1129 29 - - - - G2915
Osbert Cundi - - - Alice Cheney - - - G2903
Ralph Deincourt - - - - - - - G2936
Eberhard - - - - - - - G2940
Harold Ewyas 1050 1115 65 Maude D'Avranches - - - G2904
Robert De Ferrers - - - - - - - G2937
Walter FitzEdward 1087 1147 60 Sibilla De Chaworth 1082 1147 65 G2939
Robert FitzEustance 1138 1163 25 Aubreye De Lisours 1138 - - G2919
Richard FitzGilbert 1090 1136 46 Adeliz Chester 1094 - - G2906
Robert FitzHarding 1095 1171 76 Eve Fitzestmond 1099 1170 71 G2907
Miles Fitz Walter 1097 1143 46 Sibyl De Neufmarche - - - G2917
Fulk V 1092 1143 51 Ermentrude (?) - - - G2912
Gilbert De Gaunt - - - - - - - G2931
Walter De Gaunt - 1139 - Maud of Brittany - - - K2957
Owain Gwynnyd - - - Glagys Liewarth - - - G2934
Baudouin Hainaut - - - Marguerite D'Alsace - - - G2926
Henry I 1068 1135 67 Matilda (?) 1079 1118 39 G2911
Lambert II 991 1062 71 Oda De Verdun - - - G2929
Louis VII 1119 1180 61 Alix De Champagne - 1206 - G2925
Dermot MacMorrogh 1100 - - Mor O'Toole - 1164 - G2918
Geoffrey Mandeville 1091 1144 53 Rohese De Vere 1109 1166 57 G2920
Madog - - - - - - - G2935
William Meschine - - - Cecily Rumilly - - - G2933
William De Mohun I - - - Adeliz (?) - - - K2956
Hugh Mortimer - 1148 - - - - - G2932
Geoffrey Neville 1100 - - - - - - G2914
William Percy 1034 1096 62 Emma De Port 1045 - - G2930
William Peveral - - - Alice (?) - - - G2938
Richard Pons - - - Maud Gloucester - - - G2901
Robert De Quincy - 1198 - Orable Leuchers - 1203 - G2924
Raimond 1070 1107 37 Urraca 1082 1126 44 G2928
James De St. Hillary - - - Aveline (?) - - - G2905
Ralph Toni IV - 1126 - Adeliza Northumberland - - - G2902
Uchtred 1080 - - - - - - G2913
Thomas Waleries - - - - - - - G2909
Gerald Windsor 1092 1136 44 Nesta Mawr 1085 - - G2922
30th GENERATION            BACK to TOP
Alfonso VI 1040 1109 69 Constance (?) 1046 1093 47 G3032
Baldwin II of Hainault 1056 1098 42 Ida of Louvain 1065 1139 74 K3064
Walter Beauchamp 1072 - - Emeline Dearbitot 1075 - - G3009
Robert Bellomont 1104 1168 64 Amice De Montfort - - - G3043
William De Braose 1049 1087 38 Agnes De St. Clare 1049 - - G3017
Lord Brecknock - - - Nest Osborn - - - G3019
Malcolm III Ceanmor 1031 1093 62 St. Margaret 1045 1093 48 G3015
Thibaut Champagne - - - Mahaud - - - G3030
Patrick De Chaworth 1052 1133 81 Sibyl De Hesdin 1057 - - G3042
William Cheney - - - - - - - G3004
William the Conqueror 1027 1087 60 Matilda of Flanders 1032 1083 51 G3014
Hugh D'Avranches - - - Geva Bue - - - G3028
Walter D'Ayncourt - - - Matilda (?) - - - G3036
Robert De Ferrers - 1139 - Hawise De Vitrie - - - G3037
Edward De Devereux 1060 1119 59 Matilda Evereux - - - G3041
Eustace Fitz John 1100 1157 57 Agnes Fitz Richard 1110 - - G3022
Walter FitzOtho - - - Gladys (?) - - - G3023
Gilbert FitzRichard 1066 1115 49 Adeliz De Clermont 1074 - - G3007
Walter Fitz Roger 1067 - - Berta (?) - - - G3018
Fulk IV 1043 1109 66 Bertrade De Montford 1060 1117 57 G3013
Gerhard I Flaminus - 1138 - Clementia of Aquitaine 1048 1129 81 K3065
Gilbert De Gaunt 1034 1095 61 Alice De Montfort - - - K3062
Walter Gloucester - 1134 - Bertha (?) - - - G3002
Godizo - 1018 - Bertha (Bave) - - - G3044
Gonzelon I - 1044 - Urraca of Italy 1007 - - K3407
Gospatric 1040 1075 35 Aethelreda 1042 - - G3016
Hugh De Grandmisnil - - - - - - - G3045
Harding 1040 1125 85 Livida (?) 1053 1115 62 G3008
Nes Leuchers - - - - - - - G3026
Eudo De Lizours - - - Albreda De Lacy - - - G3025
Louis VI 1078 1137 59 Adela De Savoy - - - G3029
Donnchad MacMorrogh - - - Orfaith - - - G3021
Count Maine - - - - - - - G3012
William Mandeville 1062 1130 68 Margaret De Rye 1075 - - G3038
Ranulph Meschin III 1070 1129 59 Lucy (?) 1068 1141 73 G3006
Waltheof Northumberland 1046 1076 30 Judith Boulogne 1050 - - G3011
William Normandy - - - - - - - G3001
Hugh De Port - - - - - - - G3034
Saher De Quincy - 1157 - Maud St. Liz 1100 1140 40 G3027
Ranulph II 1050 1129 79 Margaret of Chester 1054 - - G3035
Grifith Ap Rhys - 1136 - Gwenlian (?) - - - G3024
Robert De Rumilly - - - - - - - G3040
Stephen I of Brittany - 1135 - Hawise De Guincamp - 1135 - K3063
Ralph De Sudeley 1033 1057 24 Gytha 1024 - - G3005
Ralph Toni III 1029 1102 73 Isabel De Montfort - 1120 - G3003
Judeal De Totnes - - - - - - - G3018
Aubrey De Vere III 1062 1141 79 Adeliza De Clare 1092 1163 71 G3039
William I 1024 1087 63 Stephanie De Longwy 1035 1088 53 G3031
BACK to TOP